Biography Shaun BYTHELL Confessions of a Bookseller
Sean LAIDLAW Barrie
Andrew LOWNIE The Mountbattens
Dina NAYERI The Ungrateful Refugee
Olivia POTTS A Half-baked Idea
Simon REEVE Step by Step
Lemn SISSAY My Name is Why
Jung CHANG Big Sister, Little Sister, Red Sister
Frank DIKOTTER How to be a Dictator
Anne GLENCOMMER Lady in Waiting
Owen MATTHEWS An Impeccable Spy
A.N. WILSON Prince Albert
Non-Fict. Henry ALFORD And Then We Danced
Rose GEORGE Nine Pints
Eleanor GORDON-SMITH Stop Being Reasonable
Peter POMERANTSEV This is not Propaganda
Bill BRYSON The Body
William DALRYMPLE The Anarchy
Dana THOMAS Fashionopolis
Fiction Kevin BARRY Night Boat to Tangier
Harriet EVANS The Garden of the Lost and  Found
Jenny ECLAIR Inheritance
Philippa GREGORY Tidelands
Victoria HENRY Home from Home
Sarah MAINE Women of the Dunes
Joanna NELL The Single Ladies of Jacaranda Retirement V.
David NICHOLLS Sweet Sorroy
Téa OBREHT Inland
Anne O’BRIEN A Papestry of Treason
Ann PRATCHETT The Dutch House
Colson WHITEHEAD Nickel Boys
Margaret ATWOOD The Testaments
Elizabeth BUCHAN The Museum of Broken Promises
Jessie Burton The Confession
Tracy CHEVALIER A Single Thread
Bernardine EVARISTO Girl, Woman, Other
Mike GAYLE Half a World Away
Petina GAPPAH Out of Darkness, Shining Light
Sophie KINSELLA Christmas Shopaholic
Heather MORRIS Cilka’s Journey
Jojo MOYES The Giver of Stars
Edna O’BRIEN Girl, Woman, Other
Lucinda RILEY The Sun Sister
Elizabeth STROUT Olive, Again
Fiona VALPY The Dressmaker’s Gift
Crime Alan BRADLEY The Golden Tresses of the Dead
Ann CLEEVES The Long Call
Louise DOUGHTY Platform Seven
Lucy FOLEY The Huntin Party
Megan GOLDIN The Escape Room
Chris HAMMER Scrublands
Mick HERRON Joe Country
Peter JAMES Absolute Proof
Luke JENNINGS No Tomorrow
Laura LIPPMAN Lady in the Lake
Denzil MEYRICK A Breath on Dying Embers
Hugh MONTGOMERY Control
Hakan NASSER The Darkest Day
Michael ROBOTHAM Good Girl, Bad Girl
Manda SCOTT A Treachery of Spies
A. McCALL SMITH The Department of Sensitive Crime
David BALDACCI A Minute to Midnight
John le CARRE Agen Running in Field
Lee CHILD Blue Moon
Michael Connelly The Night Fire
Deborah CROMBIE A Bitter Feast
Janet EVANOVICH Look Alive 25
Nicci FRENCH The Lying Room
Lisa JEWEL The Family Upstairs
Renée KNIGHT The Secretary
Peter MAY The Noble Path
Ruth WARE Turn of the Key
Junior Charlotte CRAFT King Midas and the Golden Touch
Judith KERR The Curse of the School Rabbit
R.J. PALACIO Wonder
Pichon Tom Gates
Nevermore Series The Trials of Morrigan Crow
Kate DICAMILLO The Tale of Despareau
Anthony DESTEFANO The Seed who was Afraid to be Planted
Sven VOLKER A Million Dots